Visual Effects for Body Cream with Cellulose Spheres / Lactose Spheres
Sprayspheres-SC beads containing Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

Product Code: SC-JJO-1001

INCI - Lactose, Cellulose, HPMC, Color (1-3%)

Product Description: These Spheres contain Jojoba Seed Oil, Jojoba oil is a liquid wax extracted from the nut of an indigenous American shrub that goes by the scientific name Simmondsia chinensis, a misnomer as the plant has nothing to do with China.

Jojoba oil is a good skin Moisturizer, it control oily skin, it control Acnes, reduces Sunburns. Thus with use of Jojoba seed oil beads your product value enhances making it more beneficial for end user.

Particle Sizes

  • XS = Extra Small = 0.2 mm
  • VVS = Very Very Small = 0.2 - 0.3 mm
  • VS = Very Small = 0.3 - 0.6 mm
  • S = Small = 0.6 - 0.8 mm
  • M = Medium = 0.8 - 1.4 mm
  • L = Large = 1.4 - 2.0 mm
  • XL = Extra Large = 2 - 5 mm
Particle Sizes