Visual Effects for Bar Soap with Lactose Spheres / Cellulose Spheres
Sprayspheres-SC beads containing Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil
- Lactose, Cellulose, HPMC, Color (1-3%)
These Sprayspheres contain Olive fruit oil, In cosmetics and personal care products, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil is used in many different products, including bath products, cleansing cream, hair conditioners, sunscreen lotions, Serums.
Olive oil is beneficial for dry skin because of its fatty acid content, some of which comes from the emollient squalene. Olive oil contains essential fatty acids dry skin needs, including oleic, palmitic, and linoleic acids. It also contains phenolic compounds that provide antioxidant benefit.
- XS = Extra Small = 0.2 mm
- VVS = Very Very Small = 0.2 - 0.3 mm
- VS = Very Small = 0.3 - 0.6 mm
- S = Small = 0.6 - 0.8 mm
- M = Medium = 0.8 - 1.4 mm
- L = Large = 1.4 - 2.0 mm
- XL = Extra Large = 2 - 5 mm
This is a modal window. You can do the following things with it:
- Read: modal windows will probably tell you something important so don't forget to read what they say.
- Look: a modal window enjoys a certain kind of attention; just look at it and appreciate its presence.
- Close: click on the button below to close the modal.